| India, Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatnam. | loading ...

  • Name : Prof. P. Suneetha
  • Designation : Chief Warden
  • Phone : +91 891 - 2706946
  • E-mail : aulhmrp@gmail.com

Description

There are 414 single rooms, 48 double rooms, 6 three-seater rooms , 30 four-seater rooms and a Dormitory. Reading room and T.V room facility is provided in all the blocks. Monthly mess bill will be approximately around Rs.800/-

Administration

Prof. P.Suneetha

Chief Warden

9440305631

Dr. E.Vanilla Kumari

Warden

8985879121

Dr.T.Vinutha

Warden

9490235319

Block wise Details

Name of the Block No.of Rooms No.of Rooms for Students No. of Students
Maharani Heeradevi Sadanam(Old Block) 52 42 244
Mother Teresa Block(Central Block) 60 57 285
Durgabai Deshmukh Block (New Block) 49 48 150
Samyukta Bullayya Block(Modern Block) 60 58 293
Latest Block 68 67 337
Avula Jayaprada Devi Ladies Hostel(A.U. Out Gate) 19 19 182

 

S. No

E.  No

Name of the Employee

Designation

1

2221

P.demudu

Head Cook

2

2376

Y.S.Raju

San.Maistry

3

2407

D.Suribabu

Asst.Cook

4

2575

Sk.Kasim

Head Cook

5

2782

M.Appa Rao

Head Cook

6

3287

R.Sanyasi Rao

Sec.Guard

7

3359

V.Somulamma

Block Girl

8

3384

N.Ramanamma

Mess Maid

9

3387

M.Venkatamma

Thoti

10

3414

G.Appalanarasamma

Mess Maid

11

3627

M.Sanjeevamma

Mess Maid

12

3809

M.Chandraiah

Server

13

3817

A.Lalita Kumari

Superintendent

14

3858

N.Eswara Rao

Server

15

3862

S.Kumar

Gas Mechanic

16

3866

P.Gnana Prakash

Server

17

3887

A.V.Satyanarayana

Junior Asst.

18

3888

Sk.Khadar Baba

Asst.Cook

19

4022

S.Ramulamma

SCT

20

4076

J.Satyavathi

Attender

21

4130

J.Bharathi

R.R.Girl

22

4131

N.Subba Lakshmi

R.R.Girl

23

4164

K.Appala Konda

Mess Maid

24

4275

T.V.Ganapathi

Sec.Guard

25

4305

B.V.Nagamani

Block Girl

26

4385

K.Yellayamma

Mess Maid

27

4393

S.Lakshmi Bai

Block Girl

28

4434

L.Matya Kondamma

Mess Maid

29

4448

T.Janaki

R.R.Girl

30

4485

B.Chandra Sekhar

Server

31

4501

G.Rambabu

San.Mazdoor

TIME SCALE

S. No

E.  No

Name of the Employee

Designation

Aadhar Card No

1

8135

P.ADILAKSHMI

MESS MAID

2

8158

B.APPARAO

STORE MAZDR

3

8283

P.SNEHALATHA

ASST.MATRON

4

8284

B.RAMU

SEC.GUARD

5

8285

T.CHINA THALLI

BLOCK GIRL

6

8286

K.GANGAMMA

BLOCK GIRL

7

8287

K.KANAKAMMA

MESS MAID

8

8289

B.RAMANI

BLOCK GIRL

9

8290

P.K.M.LAKSHMI

ATTENDER

444847360228

10

9545

M.PALLAMBIKA

ATTENDER

482448341454

11

9549

Y.NAGAMANI

ATTENDER

874394130234

12

9550

K.AMMULU

L G C

603009233861

13

9611

K.MUTYALAMMA

L G C

975730460691

14

9612

K.PYDAMMA

L G C

548062697111

15

9614

S.KANNAMMA

L G C

235397682880

16

9615

L.PADMAVATHI

L G C

686783746933

17

9618

L.SUNDARA RAO

L G C

401554441800

18

9621

G.NARASAYAMMA

L G C

406656363893

19

9628

P.AMMADAMMA

L G C

480680958938

20

9631

M.KAMALA

L G C

527841152064

21

9634

P.APPALANAIDU

L G C

749065532750

22

9659

A.SREENU

L G C

309112657145

23

9665

P.RAMANAMMA

L G C

432249915085

24

9673

G.APPAYAMMA

L G C

327984892169

25

9678

I.MAHESH

L G C

796410085371

26

9681

D.RAMU

L G C

944861994076

27

9689

D.PYDI REDDY

L G C

618743439569

28

9720

M.Y.NAIDU

L G C

601051898711

29

9724

G.SURYANARAYANA

L G C

802450214984

30

9729

T.KANAKA RAJU

L G C

518980347623

31

9732

T.SAHU

L G C

306977621753

32

9756

A.APPALA RAJU

L G C

562091233180

33

9768

P.SURIBABU

L G C

880945519700

34

9779

S.JAYA

L G C

673789978536

35

9812

T.APPALA RAJU

L G C

217953234846

 

 

 

 

 

28 days

S. No

Proc. S.No

Name of the Employee

DESIGNATION

1

623

T.SRINIVASA RAO

Least grade Category

2

635

B.MEENA

Least grade Category

3

640

A.ALLAVALLI

Least grade Category

4

642

P.RATNA KUMARI

Least grade Category

5

645

V.LAKSHMI

Least grade Category

6

647

N.LAKSHMI

Least grade Category

7

648

S.MANI

Least grade Category

8

713

A.RAMAKRISHNA NAIDU

Least grade Category

9

714

S.MANGAMMA

Least grade Category

10

715

B.KANAKAMAHALAKSHMI

Least grade Category

11

913

CH.YELLESWARI

Least grade Category

12

914

N.K.RATNA KUMARI

Least grade Category

13

1091

D.ESWARAMMA

Least grade Category

14

1092

P.VISHNU MURTHY

Least grade Category

15

1093

D.RAMULAMMA

Least grade Category

16

1094

S.BHARAT BABU

Least grade Category

17

1095

K.ESWARAMMA

Least grade Category

18

1096

K.SATYAVATHI

Least grade Category

19

1097

S.SURESH BABU

Least grade Category

20

1098

D.SANYASI RAO

Least grade Category

21

1099

P.ARUN KUMAR

Least grade Category

22

1100

N.SESHA RATNAM

Least grade Category

23

1101

P.GEETHAMMA

Least grade Category

24

1102

S.LAKSHMANA RAO

Least grade Category

25

1103

K.SANYASAMMA

Least grade Category

26

1104

V.SITARAM

Least grade Category

27

1105

A.KANAKA DURGA

Least grade Category

28

1106

A.MANGA

Least grade Category

29

1107

S.SARAT BABU

Least grade Category

30

1108

K.ARUNA KUMARI

Least grade Category

31

1109

D.ARUNA

Least grade Category

32

1143

B.S.VARALAKSHMI

Least grade Category

 

PARTICULARS OF STUDENT DETAILS:

Sl.No.

Name of the Block

No.of
Rooms

No.of
Rooms for
Students

No.Of
Students

1

Maharani Heeradevi
Sadanam (Old block)

 

52

42

244

 

2

Mother Teresa Block
(Central block)

60

57

285

 

3

Durgabai Deshmukh
Block (New Block)

 

49

48

150

4

Samyukta Bullayya
Block(Modern block)

 

60

58

293

5

Latest Block

68

67

337

6

Warden Quarter

5

 

25

7

Avula Jayaprada Devi Ladies Hostel (A.U.Out gate)

19

19

182

 

 

308

291

1516