| India, Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatnam. | loading ...

  • Name : Prof. N.Kishore Babu
  • Designation : Chief Warden
  • Phone : +91 891 - 2844206, 4476, 4484, 2754885
  • Mobile : +91 9848112219

Administration

Prof. N.Kishore Babu Chief Warden 9848112219
Dr. V.Siddaiah Warden 9440754164
Dr. P.V.Lakshmi Narayana Warden 8639132980
Prof. M.Umadevi Warden 7680047996

Block wise Details

Hostel In take Capacity Strength
Main Hostel 120 111
Visya Hostel 192 178
Seethamahal R.S. Hostel for Women 98 82
Student's Hostel, MVP Colony 75 60
Hostel Intake Capacity Strength Balance Vacant
Main Hostel 120 111 9
Vidya Hostel 192 178 14
Seethmahal R.S.Hostel for Women 98 82 16
Students Hostel, MVP Colony 75 60 15
Total 485 431 54
S. No Name of the Employee E.no Designation
  OFFICE    
1 GANAPATHI RATHOO 2377 SR. ASST 
2 M.S RAVI RAJU 4023 JR. ASST
3 P. ESTERU 3935   RECORD. ASS
4 M. APPA RAO 2722 ATTENDER
5 P. JOTHI 3543 ATTENDER
6 B.V. JAIKIISH 4340   MESS BOY
7 S. NOOKA RAJU 4394 TYPIST

 

MSS STAFF
1 K. CHINNA RAO 838 SANITARY MAISTRY
2 SK. MOULAVALI 2229 HEAD COOK
3 S. BHOLOKA RAO 3620 ASST. COOK
4 K. APPA RAO 3638 ASST. COOK
5 TURANGI SAI 3864 SERVER
6 A. ANIL KUMAR 4579 SERVER
7 B. LAKSHMI NARASIMHA MURTY 4799 MESS BOY
8 CH. SANKAR REDDY 4805 MESS BOY
9 P. DEMUDU 3397 MESS BOY
10 B.NARASAYAMMA 3586 MESS MAID
11 S. SANYASI RAO 3908 WATER MAN
12 D. NARASINGA RAO 3275 SECURITY GUARD

 

SNO. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE E.NO DESIGNATION
1 SK. KHADAR BABU 8291 MESS BOY
2 T. LAKSHMI  8147 MESS MAID
3 K. RAMU 8161 BLOCK BOY
4 B.V APPA RAO 8292 READING ROOM BOY
5 G. SAHU 9555 ATTENDER
6 R. SITA RAM 9565 ATTENDER
7 V. GANGAMMA 9610 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
8 N. APPALA NAIDU 9644 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
9 M. APPA RAO 9701 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
10 V. MANGA RAO 9708 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
11 K.V. RAMANA 9714 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
12 K. JAGANNADHAM 9723 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
13 M. GANESH 9740 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
14 M. KRISHNAVENI 9822 LAST GRADE CATEGORY

 

S.NO NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE E.NO DESIGNATION
1 S. Suryanarayana 717 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
2 Ch. Chandra Rao 718 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
3 K. Mahalakshmi Naidu 719 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
4 U. Rama Rao 720 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
5 G. Parvathi 722 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
6 B. Ammathalli 723 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
7 K. Srinivasa Rao 1110 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
8 N. Ramakrishna 1111 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
9 P. Siva Kumar 1112 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
10 Sk. Khader Sharif 1113 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
11 S. Santhosh Kumar 1114 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
12 P. Lakshmi Chandra 1115 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
13 A. Eswari 1116 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
14 D. Muralikrishna 1117 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
15 P. Venkata Gopi 1118 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
16 B. Mani Kumar 1119 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
17 B. Venkata Ramana 1120 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
18 K. Gopi 1121 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
19 S. Raju 1122 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
20 Sk. Subhan S/o Meera 1123 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
21 B. Ramana 1124 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
22 Gompa Srinu 1125 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
23 Ch. Adilakshmi 1126 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
24 M. Venu Babu 1127 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
25 S. Satyavathi 1128 LAST GRADE CATEGORY
26 M. Lakshmayya 1104 LAST GRADE CATEGORY